16-4A Division 2 Standings

Team Name

Overall

District

PA

PF

Next Opp

Prev Game

0 - 0

303

121

Progreso

Ray 48, Port Isabel 0

316

144

Port Isabel

RH 59, Progreso 14

1 - 1

188

153

Rio Hondo

PI 0, Raymondville 48

0 - 2

138

199

Progreso

Pro 14, Rio Hondo 59

TarponFever.Net

TarponFever.Net

TarponFever.Net

15-4A Division 2 Standings

Team Name

Overall

District

PA

PF

Next Opp

Prev Game

Rockport-Fulton

4 - 4

3 - 0

222

165

Orange Grove

R-F 32, Ingleside 7

Ingleside

4 - 4

2 - 1

168

193

Sinton

ING 7, Rockport-Ful 32

Orange Grove

4 - 4

276

2 - 1

246

OG 50, Robstown 0

Rockport-Ful

CC West Oso

West Oso

3 - 4

4 - 4

0 - 2

1 - 2

277

225

Sinton

Robstown

WO 28, Rockport-F. 44 

WO 44, Sinton 26

Sinton

2 - 6

1 - 2

201

315

Ingleside

SIN 26, West Oso 44

Robstown

1 - 6

0 - 3

40

195

West Oso

ROB 0, Orange Grove 50

4A District Schedules

Week 1

3 Port Isabel vs Bro. Porter 14

7 Raymondville at La Feria 17

23 Progreso vs La Villa 12

41 Rio Hondo vs LJ JL 21

41 Valley View vs Hidalgo 7

14 Bro. St. Joe at La Grulla 41

Week 2

7 Port Isabel at Valley View 34

18 Rio Hondo vs Zapata 0

55 Raymondville at La Grulla 28

38 La Feria at Santa Rosa 6

0 Progreso vs Bro. St. Joe 26

17 Hidalgo vs Lyford 20

Week 3

Week 4

33 Port Isabel vs Hidalgo 6

59 Rio Hondo vs Bro St Joe 33

49 Raymondville at Lyford 0

21 La Feria at Bro. Rivera 14

9 Progreso vs Santa Gert. 12

La Grulla vs Donna No.

14 Port Isabel at La Feria 21

56 Rio Hondo vs Hidalgo 0

30 Raymondville at BSJ 14

La Grulla 21 Orange Grove 36

0 Progreso vs Santa Rosa 21

14 Sinton vs Beeville Jones 52

Week 3

Week 5

Week 6

37 Port Isabel at Bro. St. Joe 0

45 Raymondville vs Kingsville 10

7 Progreso at Hidalgo 10

55 Rio Hondo vs La Grulla 42

28 La Feria vs Mercedes 0

21 Rockport-Fulton vs LaVernia 28

48 Port Isabel at La Grulla 21

14 Rio Hondo at La Feria 7

42 Ray at Orange Grove 38

20 Ingleside vs Zapata 42

20 Progreso vs Santa Marita 6

60 Sinton at Bruni 0

Week 7

Week 8

56 Progreso at MMA 7

14 Ingleside at Robstown 0

49 West Oso vs Orange Grove 50

47 Rockport-Ful. at Sinton 20

46 Port Isabel at Progreso 9

28 West Oso at Rockport-Ful 44

27 Raymovndville vs Rio Hondo 14

20 Orange Grove vs Ingleside 34

20 Sinton vs Robstown 14

Week 9

Week 10

Port Isabel 0, Raymondville 48

West Oso 44, Sinton 26

Rio Hondo 59, Progreso 14

32 Rockport-Ful. at Ingleside 7 

50 Orange Grove, Robstown 0

Port Isabel vs Rio Hondo

West Oso vs Robstown

Raymondville at Progreso

Ingleside at Sinton

Orange Grove at Rockport-Ful

Playoff Week 12

Port Isabel vs

Rio Hondo vs

Port Isabel vs

Port Isabel vs

Rio Hondo vs

Rio Hondo vs

© 2008 by TarponFever.Net. Created byCMJ Designs